rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Olentangy Liberty High School Olentangy Liberty 4:00 pm | Olentangy Liberty Tennis Courts #1-4 May 03 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy Liberty High School Olentangy Liberty 4:00 pm | Bexley High School May 03 Coed Middle School Track at Tri Meet 4:30 pm | Columbus Academy May 03

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Upper Arlington High School Upper Arlington (B) 4:00 pm | Bexley High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Track vs. Senior Night 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Apr 26 Girls Varsity Track vs. Senior Night 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights

Girls Track and Field Team Dominates Bexley Relays

The girls track and field team dominated the Bexley Relays winning 8 of the 12 events and outscoring runner up Columbus School for Girls 80 – 58. The sophomore sister duo of Sydnie Smith and Ellie Smith won both the shot put and discus relays.  Their combined effort of 186 ft 2 inches in the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Reynoldsburg High School Reynoldsburg 4:00 pm | Reynoldsburg- Summit Campus Apr 19 Boys Varsity Tennis at Reynoldsburg High School Reynoldsburg 4:00 pm | Reynoldsburg- Summit Campus Apr 19 Coed Middle School Track at Grandview Invite 4:30 pm | Grandview Heights High School Apr 19 Boys Middle School Tennis

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Pickerington Central 4:00 pm | Pickerington Central High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis at Pickerington High School Central Pickerington Central 4:00 pm | Pickerington Central High School Apr 12 Coed Middle School Track at Middle School Meet 4:30 pm | CSG -Kirk Campus Apr 12 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Olentangy High School Olentangy 4:00 pm | Olentangy HS Apr 05 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy High School Olentangy 4:00 pm | Bexley High School Apr 05 Boys Varsity Baseball at Whitehall-Yearling High School 5:15 pm | Baseball Field @ Whitehall-Yearling High School Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Varsity Track vs. Tri-Meet 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Mar 29 Boys Varsity Track vs. Tri-Meet 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Mar 29 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Dublin Jerome High School Dublin Jerome 5:00 pm | Dublin Jerome High School Mar 29 Boys Varsity Baseball at Dublin Jerome High

Boys Lacrosse Defeats Hilliard Darby As Time Expired

The Lions boys Lacrosse team won a thriller last night 5-4 over Hilliard Darby. Bennett Bartz scored the winning goal as time expired. Bartz tallied two goals, Elliot Goldman also scored two goals and Colin Ryan netted one goal. Matt Cohn notched two assists, including assisting on the game winner, and Gus Pitstick recorded one

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 23 Boys Varsity Baseball at Canal Winchester High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Canal Winchester HS Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Canal Winchester High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Canal Winchester HS Mar 23 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Olentangy Berlin SCRIMMAGE 5:15 pm | Bexley High School Mar 23 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Bradley High School Scrimmage 6:30 pm | Hilliard Bradley High School Mar 17 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Westerville South High School scrimmage 6:30 pm | Carlton Smith Field Mar 17 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Westerville South High School SCRIMMAGE 6:30 pm | Bexley High School Mar 20