rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Columbus School For Girls Columbus School for Girls 5:00 pm | Crane Gym @ Columbus School For Girls Jan 25 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Columbus School For Girls Columbus School for Girls 6:00 pm | Crane Gym @ Columbus School For Girls Jan 25 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bloom Carroll High School 4:45 pm | Tom Petty Gymnasium @ Bloom Carroll Middle School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Bloom Carroll High School 6:00 pm | Tom Petty Gymnasium @ Bloom Carroll Middle School Jan 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Grandview Heights High School 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Worthington Christian High School Worthington Christian 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Jan 11 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Worthington Christian High School Worthington Christian 5:00 pm | Athletic Complex @ Worthington Christian Middle School Jan 11 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Worthington Christian High School Worthington

Boys And Girls Basketball Off To A Strong Start

Both the Boys and Girls Basketball teams are off to strong starts after a bit of a delay due to Covid-19. The Boys team opened up the season with a win at home against Watkins Memorial 60-55 on December 30th. All 5 starters for the Lions scored in doubles figures in the opener. They then

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Upper Arlington High School JV B game 4:30 pm | Upper Arlington HS Jan 04 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Northside Christian Northside Christian 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Jan 04 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Whitehall-Yearling High School Whitehall 5:00 pm | Rosemore Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 6:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 7:30 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Watkins Memorial High School 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. KIPP Academy 4:45 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 6:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 7:30 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Watkins Memorial High School 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. KIPP Academy 4:45 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 23 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Westerville Central High School 4:00 pm | Westerville Central High School Dec 23 Girls Varsity Basketball at Westerville Central High School 5:30 pm | Westerville Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Dec 14 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 5:00 pm | Buckeye Valley Middle School Dec 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 07 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 5:00 pm | Columbus Academy Dec 07 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Dec 07 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 6:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium