Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Westerville North High School
4:30 pm | Westerville North High School Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis at Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
4:30 pm | Westerville North High School Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Coed Middle School Track vs.

Dual Meet vs. Worthington Christian
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Tennis at

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | New Albany High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights High School


5:15 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

Apr
15

Boys 8th Grade Baseball at Teays Valley East Middle School

5:15 pm | Teays Valley East Middle School

Apr
15

Boys 7th Grade Baseball vs. Teays Valley East Middle School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
15

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Whitehall-Yearling High School


5:15 pm | Baseball Field @ Whitehall-Yearling High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Buckeye Valley High School

6:00 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Tr-Meet with Tree of Life Christian and Columbus International Prep
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
4:30 pm | Capri Bowling Lanes

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
4:30 pm | Capri Bowling Lanes

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Tri-Meet with Tree of Life Christian School and Columbus International Prep
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
16

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Bishop Watterson High School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00 pm | Olentangy Liberty Tennis Courts #1-4

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grandview Heights High School


5:15 pm | HS Baseball Field @ Grandview Heights High School

Apr
17

Boys 7th Grade Baseball vs. Hastings Middle School

5:30 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
18

Coed Middle School Track at

Meet
4:00 pm | Licking Heights High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Track at

Bobcat Booster Invitational
4:15 pm | Grandview Heights High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Track at

Bobcat Booster Invitational
4:15 pm | Grandview Heights High School

Apr
18

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Centerburg High/Middle School


5:15 pm | Old High School Field @ Centerburg High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights High School

5:15 pm | Grandview Heights High School

Apr
18

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Waggoner Junior High
5:15 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
5:30 pm | Big Walnut High School

Apr
18

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Gahanna – Jefferson

7:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. London City High/Middle School

Game 1
11:00 am | Bexley High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School


1:00 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Game 2
3:00 pm | Bexley High School