Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Coed Middle School Track at

MSL Championships
4:30 pm | Rosemore Middle School John Bishop Park

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Worthington Christian High School

Senior Night
5:15 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

May
06

Boys 8th Grade Baseball vs. Hilliard Heritage Middle School


5:30 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

May
06

May
07

Boys Varsity Track at

MSL League Championship
4:30 pm | Whitehall-Yearling High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at

MSL League Championships
4:30 pm | Whitehall-Yearling High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights High School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

May
07

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Lancaster Ewing Middle School
5:15 pm | Bexley High School

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Pickerington Central High School


6:00 pm | Pickerington Central High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Pickerington High School Central

7:00 pm | Tiger Stadium @ Tiger Stadium

May
08

Boys 8th Grade Baseball vs. Worthington Christian Middle School


5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Worthington Christian High School


5:15 pm | Athletic Complex-Penn Field @ Worthington Christian High School

May
08

Girls Middle School Softball at Rosemore Middle School


5:15 pm | Rosemore Middle School John Bishop Park

May
08

Boys 7th Grade Baseball vs. Hilliard Heritage Middle School

5:30 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

May
09

Girls Varsity Track at

MSL JV Championships @ Bloom Carroll
4:30 pm | Bloom Carroll High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Track at

MSL JV Championship @ Bloom Carroll
4:30 pm | Bloom Carroll High School

May
09

Boys 8th Grade Baseball vs. Berne Union Middle School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights High School


5:15 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

May
09

May
09

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Columbus Academy


5:30 pm | Columbus Academy

May
09

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
6:00 pm | Bexley High School

May
09

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Bradley High School

Senior Night
7:30 pm | Bexley High School

May
10

Boys Varsity Track vs.

MSL League Championships
4:30 pm | Whitehall-Yearling High School

May
10

Girls Varsity Track at

MSL League Championships
4:30 pm | Whitehall-Yearling High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Zane Trace High School

Game 1 of Doubleheader
12:00 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Zane Trace High School

Game 2 of Doubleheader
2:00 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field