Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Scioto High School

Dublin Scioto
4:00 pm | Bexley High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Tennis at Scioto High School

Dublin Scioto
4:15 pm | Dublin Scioto High School

Oct
01

Oct
01

Girls Middle School Tennis vs. The Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:00 pm | Bexley High School

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Grove City High School

5:30 pm | Grove City High School

Oct
01

Oct
01

Boys Middle School Football at Whitehall-Yearling High School

6:30 pm | Whitehall-Yearling High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Grove City High School

7:15 pm | Grove City High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Golf at

Sectional Tournament
9:00 am | Blacklick Woods

Oct
02

Girls Middle School Golf at

Bloom- Carroll
4:00 pm | Pine Hill Golf Course

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Senior Night vs. Hartley and Tree of Life
4:30 pm | Jeffery Mansion

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country vs.

Senior Night vs. Hartley and Tree of Life
4:30 pm | Jeffery Mansion

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs.

Senior Night vs. Hartley and Tree of Life
4:30 pm | Jeffery Mansion

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country vs.

Senior Night vs. Hartley and Tree of Life
4:30 pm | Jeffery Mansion

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Valley High School

5:00 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Oct
02

Girls Middle School Tennis at

Granville MS
5:00 pm | Granville High School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus School For Girls

Volley for the Cure
5:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium

Oct
02

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Backwoods Cross Country Meet
5:30 pm | Backwoods Fest

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Valley High School

5:30 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Oct
02

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Backwoods Cross Country Meet
5:30 pm | Backwoods Fest

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus School For Girls

Volley for the Cure
6:15 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium

Oct
03

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Dublin Coffman High School

5:30 pm | Dublin Coffman High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Grandview Heights High School

6:00 pm | Grandview Heights High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Buckeye Valley High School

7:00 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Oct
05

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Tba

MSL Tournament
TBA | Bill Hoyer Gymnasium

Oct
05

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Tba

MSL 7th grade Tournament @ Worthington Christian
TBA | Athletic Complex @ Worthington Christian Middle School

Oct
05

Oct
05

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bellbrook High School

2:30 pm | Carlton Smith Field