Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington (B)
4:00 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Senior Night
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Senior Night
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grandview Heights High School

5:15 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

Apr
26

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Grandview Heights High School

5:15 pm | HS Baseball Field @ Grandview Heights High School

Apr
26

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Westerville Club
5:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
27

Coed Middle School Track vs.

Dual Meet vs. Buckeye Valley
4:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. The Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:00 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
27

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Dominion MS

5:15 pm | Montrose Elementary School

Apr
27

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Buckeye Valley High School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
27

Apr
27

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Canal Winchester High School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
27

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Buckeye Valley

5:15 pm | Montrose Elementary School

Apr
27

Apr
27

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Granville High School

7:00 pm | Granville High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Hartley High School

7:00 pm | Bishop Hartley High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. St Francis Desales High School

Desales
4:00 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Track at

JV Beechcroft Invite
4:30 pm | Beechcroft High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Track at

JV Beechcroft Invite
4:30 pm | Beechcroft High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Buckeye Valley High School

5:15 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington
5:30 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at The Wellington School

Wellington
4:00 pm | The Wellington School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. The Wellington School

Wellington
4:00 pm | Bexley High School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Westerville Club
4:30 pm | Genoa Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School Baseball at Buckeye Valley High School

5:15 pm | Buckeye Valley Middle School

Apr
29

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Bishop Watterson High School

5:15 pm | Softball Field @ Ridgeview Middle School-Columbus

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Central Crossing High School

5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Softball at Buckeye Valley

5:15 pm | Buckeye Valley Middle School

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Softball at Delaware Christian School

5:30 pm | Delaware Christian School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Watterson High School

5:30 pm | Bishop Watterson High Schools

Apr
29

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Watterson High School

7:00 pm | Bishop Watterson High Schools

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Track at

Marion Night Invite
4:30 pm | Marion Harding High School

Apr
30

May
01

Boys Middle School Baseball at Grandview Heights High School

11:00 am | Ray Buck Park @ Ray Buck Park

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Centerburg High School

11:00 am | Old High School Field @ Centerburg High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Marysville High School

1:00 pm | Carlton Smith Field

May
01

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Whetstone High School

1:00 pm | Old High School Field @ Centerburg High School