play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 6:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 7:30 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Watkins Memorial High School 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. KIPP Academy 4:45 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 6:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin 7:30 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Watkins Memorial High School 4:30 pm | Bexley High School Dec 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. KIPP Academy 4:45 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 23 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Westerville Central High School 4:00 pm | Westerville Central High School Dec 23 Girls Varsity Basketball at Westerville Central High School 5:30 pm | Westerville Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Dec 14 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 5:00 pm | Buckeye Valley Middle School Dec 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Buckeye Valley High School Buckeye Valley 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 07 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 5:00 pm | Columbus Academy Dec 07 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Dec 07 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. The Columbus Academy Columbus Academy 6:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Nov 30 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. The Wellington School Wellington 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Nov 30 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. The Wellington School Wellington 6:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Dec 01 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School 4:45 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Dec 01 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 23 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Columbus School For Girls Columbus School for Girls 5:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Nov 23 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Columbus School For Girls Columbus School for Girls 6:00 pm | William E. Hoyer Gymnasium Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball at Whitehall-Yearling High School 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Independence High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Independence High School Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bishop Hartley High School 6:00 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bishop Hartley High School 7:30 pm | Gene Millard Gymnasium Nov 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs.

Fall Sports Release All Mid-State League Honors

Bexley Lions 2020 All Mid-State League Honorees  BEXLEY, Ohio – The Mid-State League (MSL) announced their fall sports All-League performers on Wednesday, Nov. 11. The Lions, competing in the MSL’s Ohio Division, finished just one vote shy of claiming the All Sport point title with 43 total All-League performers. Below is a complete list of

Girls XC Takes 10th Place at State Meet, Boys Finish 16th

  Both the Girls and Boys Cross Country teams ran in the Division II State Meet this past Saturday at Fortress Obetz. The Girls team placed 10th overall scoring 230 points, and the Boys team finished 16th with 323 points.   Competing for the Lady Lions were the following runners: Claire MacDonald, 34th place, 19mins